What's New1.6.4 - Subscription API – 1.6.4

PlugStream Change Logs

PlugStream is continuously updated to improve reliability, security, and user experience. This page provides a transparent record of every software and firmware release, including what changed and why it matters.

Latest

Vehicle API 1.2.4

Vehicle API – 1.2.4

1.2.4
Tests: passed (19/19)Coverage: 24.2%
Service
October 9, 2026
Tags
#vehicle-api

Vehicle API – 1.2.4

Bug Fixes

  • telemetry: refuse the normalized fixture outside test and local runs (ae2ad5a)
  • tesla: bind the OAuth callback to the user who started the link; refresh, rotate and stop telemetry on disconnect (4c2ade0)
  • deps: move sqlx to 0.9, which takes rsa out of the lockfile (03ed88f)
  • deps: clear the October RustSec advisories (65890ce), closes cargo#10801

Performance & SLO

SLO Targets:
P95 < 200msP99 < 500msAvailability > 99.5%
Latest (Last 7 Days):
P95: 3.2ms ✅P99: 5.9ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Worst (Last 7 Days):
P95: 3.2ms ✅P99: 5.9ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Loading performance data...
Performance Tests:
Passedstaging test
10/27/2026
P95: 3.2msP99: 5.9msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,503 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,503
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 3.2msP99: 6.0msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,127 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,127
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 3.0msP99: 5.8msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,403 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,403
Passedstaging test
10/16/2026
P95: 3.5msP99: 26.3msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,508 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,508
Passedstaging test
10/13/2026
P95: 33.9msP99: 62.9msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%103,942 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 103,942