What's New1.6.4 - Subscription API – 1.6.4

PlugStream Change Logs

PlugStream is continuously updated to improve reliability, security, and user experience. This page provides a transparent record of every software and firmware release, including what changed and why it matters.

Latest

Auth API 1.13.0

Auth API – 1.13.0

1.13.0
Tests: passed (261/261)Coverage: 81.5%
Service
October 8, 2026
Tags
#auth-api

Auth API – 1.13.0

Bug Fixes

  • api-keys: a malformed organisation id can no longer take auth-api down (9885c10), closes HI#1
  • api-keys: never store a raw API key for idempotent replays (3c6cac8)
  • rate-limit: anonymous traffic can no longer lock valid credentials out (46a2eb5), closes HI#2
  • verify: let chargers reach the setup challenge without credentials (b56d282)
  • deps: move lapin to 4.12 (4919be0)
  • deps: move sqlx to 0.9 (92d86fa)
  • verify: an API key authenticates only on its tenant_id, never its slug (a869d7f)
  • api-keys: a tenant lists and revokes only its own keys (2aedbe3)
  • deps: clear the October RustSec advisories (2ff778f)

Features

  • scopes: report-first rules for customer platform-only scopes and service tokens (6d1ed5a)

Performance & SLO

SLO Targets:
P95 < 200msP99 < 500msAvailability > 99.5%
Latest (Last 7 Days):
P95: 3.4ms ✅P99: 4.8ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Worst (Last 7 Days):
P95: 3.4ms ✅P99: 4.8ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Loading performance data...
Performance Tests:
Passedstaging test
10/27/2026
P95: 3.4msP99: 4.8msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,059 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,059
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 3.4msP99: 5.1msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,217 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,217
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 3.1msP99: 5.8msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,058 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,058
Passedstaging test
10/16/2026
P95: 3.2msP99: 5.0msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,421 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,421
Passedstaging test
10/13/2026
P95: 3.3msP99: 4.6msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,294 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,294
Passedstaging test
10/9/2026
P95: 3.4msP99: 6.2msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,541 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,541