What's New1.6.4 - Subscription API – 1.6.4

PlugStream Change Logs

PlugStream is continuously updated to improve reliability, security, and user experience. This page provides a transparent record of every software and firmware release, including what changed and why it matters.

Latest

Learning API 1.2.4

Learning API – 1.2.4

1.2.4
Tests: passed (28/28)Coverage: 24.9%
Service
October 16, 2026
Tags
#learning-api

Learning API – 1.2.4

1.2.4 (2026-10-16)

Bug Fixes

  • worker: retry transient database outages (8cee092)

Performance & SLO

SLO Targets:
P95 < 200msP99 < 500msAvailability > 99.5%
Latest (Last 7 Days):
P95: 10.2ms ✅P99: 29.6ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Worst (Last 7 Days):
P95: 10.2ms ✅P99: 32.1ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Loading performance data...
Performance Tests:
Passedstaging test
10/27/2026
P95: 10.2msP99: 29.6msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%103,013 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 103,013
Passedstaging test
10/27/2026
P95: 4.8msP99: 27.3msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%104,711 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 104,711
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 9.8msP99: 29.4msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%103,259 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 103,259
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 5.5msP99: 32.1msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%104,883 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 104,883
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 9.6msP99: 32.1msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%103,233 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 103,233
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 5.0msP99: 28.9msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%104,895 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 104,895