What's New1.6.4 - Subscription API – 1.6.4

PlugStream Change Logs

PlugStream is continuously updated to improve reliability, security, and user experience. This page provides a transparent record of every software and firmware release, including what changed and why it matters.

Latest

Notification Service API 1.21.3

Notification Service API – 1.21.3

1.21.3
Tests: passed (155/155)Coverage: 67.7%
Service
October 8, 2026
Tags
#notification-service-api

Notification Service API – 1.21.3

Bug Fixes

  • deliveries: outside platform mode, a caller reads only its own tenant's deliveries (fd6b621)
  • metrics: serve the service's own metrics on /metrics, so its alerts can fire (21eeea3)
  • reports: fetch the expense-report PDF with the token reporting-api accepts (3fa2bbc)
  • templates: a tenant template can no longer crash the service; cap template size (a6806c0)
  • templates: tenant-written email HTML is sanitised; one plain recipient per order email (d8ef5f1)
  • deps: move to sea-orm 2.0 and sqlx 0.9, which takes rsa out of the lockfile (42021dc)
  • deps: clear the October RustSec advisories (9babc2c), closes PKCS#8
  • deps: replace backoff with a local retry helper (09003f6)

Performance & SLO

SLO Targets:
P95 < 200msP99 < 500msAvailability > 99.5%
Latest (Last 7 Days):
P95: 3.5ms ✅P99: 5.7ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Worst (Last 7 Days):
P95: 3.5ms ✅P99: 6.1ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Loading performance data...
Performance Tests:
Passedstaging test
10/27/2026
P95: 3.5msP99: 5.7msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,421 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,421
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 3.4msP99: 6.1msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,354 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,354
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 3.4msP99: 6.0msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,275 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,275
Passedstaging test
10/16/2026
P95: 3.6msP99: 18.2msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,250 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,250
Passedstaging test
10/13/2026
P95: 18.9msP99: 56.5msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%104,325 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 104,325
Passedstaging test
10/9/2026
P95: 3.7msP99: 27.7msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,265 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,265