What's New1.6.4 - Subscription API – 1.6.4

PlugStream Change Logs

PlugStream is continuously updated to improve reliability, security, and user experience. This page provides a transparent record of every software and firmware release, including what changed and why it matters.

Latest

Release API 1.12.2

Release API – 1.12.2

1.12.2
Service
October 6, 2026
Tags
#release-api

Release API – 1.12.2

Bug Fixes

  • deps: move to sea-orm 2.0 and sqlx 0.9, which takes rsa out of the lockfile (e1610b8)
  • deps: clear the October RustSec advisories (b360d98), closes rust-lang/cargo#10801

Performance & SLO

SLO Targets:
P95 < 200msP99 < 500msAvailability > 99.5%
Latest (Last 7 Days):
P95: 17.1ms ✅P99: 48.0ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Worst (Last 7 Days):
P95: 41.5ms ✅P99: 66.5ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Loading performance data...
Performance Tests:
Passedstaging test
10/27/2026
P95: 17.1msP99: 48.0msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%102,145 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 102,145
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 41.5msP99: 66.5msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%101,048 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 101,048
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 39.6msP99: 64.6msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%101,294 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 101,294
Passedstaging test
10/16/2026
P95: 56.2msP99: 78.8msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%100,374 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 100,374
Passedstaging test
10/13/2026
P95: 164.6msP99: 209.2msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%90,075 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 90,075
Passedstaging test
10/9/2026
P95: 69.5msP99: 94.7msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%98,890 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 98,890