What's New1.6.4 - Subscription API – 1.6.4

PlugStream Change Logs

PlugStream is continuously updated to improve reliability, security, and user experience. This page provides a transparent record of every software and firmware release, including what changed and why it matters.

Latest

Passport API 1.6.4

Passport API – 1.6.4

1.6.4
Tests: passed (59/59)Coverage: 52.1%
Service
October 8, 2026
Tags
#passport-api

Passport API – 1.6.4

Bug Fixes

  • documents: accept and render only https document links (6204ce3)
  • tap-events: bound what the public tap page can write (7bedebd)
  • deps: move to sea-orm 2.0 and sqlx 0.9, which takes rsa out of the lockfile (ac0914a)
  • deps: clear the October RustSec advisories (7c98aea), closes rust-lang/cargo#10801

Performance & SLO

SLO Targets:
P95 < 200msP99 < 500msAvailability > 99.5%
Latest (Last 7 Days):
P95: 3.3ms ✅P99: 6.7ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Worst (Last 7 Days):
P95: 3.3ms ✅P99: 6.7ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Loading performance data...
Performance Tests:
Passedstaging test
10/27/2026
P95: 3.3msP99: 6.7msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,452 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,452
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 3.1msP99: 5.4msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,764 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,764
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 3.0msP99: 7.7msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,334 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,334
Passedstaging test
10/16/2026
P95: 3.4msP99: 32.7msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,351 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,351
Passedstaging test
10/13/2026
P95: 30.4msP99: 60.2msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%104,479 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 104,479
Passedstaging test
10/9/2026
P95: 3.3msP99: 34.8msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,121 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,121