What's New1.6.4 - Subscription API – 1.6.4

PlugStream Change Logs

PlugStream is continuously updated to improve reliability, security, and user experience. This page provides a transparent record of every software and firmware release, including what changed and why it matters.

Latest

Firmware API 1.19.0

Firmware API – 1.19.0

1.19.0
Tests: passed (437/437)Coverage: 76.2%
Service
October 5, 2026
Tags
#firmware-api

Firmware API – 1.19.0

Features

  • versions: name a version's uploader to whoever could approve it (7b3c9ed)

Bug Fixes

  • deps: aws-sdk-s3 1.144 and lru 0.18.5 for the lru advisories (f02d3bc)
  • deps: clear the October RustSec advisories (43ed68e)

Performance & SLO

SLO Targets:
P95 < 200msP99 < 500msAvailability > 99.5%
Latest (Last 7 Days):
P95: 34.6ms ✅P99: 62.2ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Worst (Last 7 Days):
P95: 34.6ms ✅P99: 62.2ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Loading performance data...
Performance Tests:
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 34.6msP99: 62.2msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%101,038 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 101,038
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 35.8msP99: 61.3msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%101,415 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 101,415
Passedstaging test
10/16/2026
P95: 48.5msP99: 72.4msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%100,560 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 100,560
Passedstaging test
10/13/2026
P95: 136.6msP99: 187.1msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%93,427 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 93,427
Passedstaging test
10/9/2026
P95: 58.6msP99: 86.1msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%99,953 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 99,953
Passedstaging test
10/6/2026
P95: 73.5msP99: 101.2msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%98,388 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 98,388