What's New1.6.4 - Subscription API – 1.6.4

PlugStream Change Logs

PlugStream is continuously updated to improve reliability, security, and user experience. This page provides a transparent record of every software and firmware release, including what changed and why it matters.

Latest

Ocpi API 1.0.4

Ocpi API – 1.0.4

1.0.4
Tests: passed (37/37)Coverage: 44.4%
Service
October 9, 2026
Tags
#ocpi-api

Ocpi API – 1.0.4

Bug Fixes

  • auth: refuse dot-segment paths on the admin API (71e5da1)
  • outbound: guard every partner fetch against SSRF (bc86259)
  • deps: move sqlx to 0.9, which takes rsa out of the lockfile (495f5d4)
  • deps: clear the October RustSec advisories (5ee654a)

Performance & SLO

SLO Targets:
P95 < 200msP99 < 500msAvailability > 99.5%
Latest (Last 7 Days):
P95: 7.3ms ✅P99: 21.2ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Worst (Last 7 Days):
P95: 7.9ms ✅P99: 27.7ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Loading performance data...
Performance Tests:
Passedstaging test
10/27/2026
P95: 7.3msP99: 21.2msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%103,822 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 103,822
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 7.9msP99: 27.7msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%103,619 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 103,619
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 7.1msP99: 28.7msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%104,139 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 104,139
Passedstaging test
10/16/2026
P95: 34.4msP99: 64.4msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%102,648 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 102,648
Passedstaging test
10/13/2026
P95: 78.6msP99: 99.9msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%98,627 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 98,627