What's New1.6.4 - Subscription API – 1.6.4

PlugStream Change Logs

PlugStream is continuously updated to improve reliability, security, and user experience. This page provides a transparent record of every software and firmware release, including what changed and why it matters.

Latest

Certificate API 1.2.2

Certificate API – 1.2.2

1.2.2
Tests: passed (36/36)Coverage: 25.1%
Service
October 19, 2026
Tags
#certificate-api

Certificate API – 1.2.2

1.2.2 (2026-10-19)

Bug Fixes

  • publish station CRLs immediately after revocation (4c3b100)

Performance & SLO

SLO Targets:
P95 < 200msP99 < 500msAvailability > 99.5%
Latest (Last 7 Days):
P95: 9.8ms ✅P99: 32.4ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Worst (Last 7 Days):
P95: 48.4ms ✅P99: 65.4ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Loading performance data...
Performance Tests:
Passedstaging test
10/27/2026
P95: 9.8msP99: 32.4msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%103,295 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 103,295
Passedstaging test
10/27/2026
P95: 5.2msP99: 27.8msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,232 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,232
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 48.4msP99: 65.4msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%101,023 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 101,023
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 24.5msP99: 51.0msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%104,016 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 104,016
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 44.1msP99: 62.0msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%101,706 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 101,706
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 23.8msP99: 49.7msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%104,097 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 104,097