What's New1.6.4 - Subscription API – 1.6.4

PlugStream Change Logs

PlugStream is continuously updated to improve reliability, security, and user experience. This page provides a transparent record of every software and firmware release, including what changed and why it matters.

Latest

Billing API 1.5.5

Billing API – 1.5.5

1.5.5
Tests: passed (66/66)Coverage: 39.9%
Service
October 5, 2026
Tags
#billing-api

Billing API – 1.5.5

Bug Fixes

  • deps: move to sea-orm 2.0 and sqlx 0.9, which takes rsa out of the lockfile (4bae829)
  • deps: clear the October RustSec advisories (84dc1d8)

Performance & SLO

SLO Targets:
P95 < 200msP99 < 500msAvailability > 99.5%
Latest (Last 7 Days):
P95: 1.6ms ✅P99: 2.5ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Worst (Last 7 Days):
P95: 1.6ms ✅P99: 2.5ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Loading performance data...
Performance Tests:
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 1.6msP99: 2.5msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%13,001 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 13,001
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 1.6msP99: 2.1msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%13,132 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 13,132
Passedstaging test
10/16/2026
P95: 1.6msP99: 1.9msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%13,029 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 13,029
Passedstaging test
10/13/2026
P95: 1.7msP99: 2.2msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%13,059 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 13,059
Passedstaging test
10/9/2026
P95: 1.7msP99: 2.1msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%13,000 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 13,000
Passedstaging test
10/6/2026
P95: 1.6msP99: 2.0msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%12,991 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 12,991