What's New1.6.4 - Subscription API – 1.6.4

PlugStream Change Logs

PlugStream is continuously updated to improve reliability, security, and user experience. This page provides a transparent record of every software and firmware release, including what changed and why it matters.

Latest

Tariff API 1.11.5

Tariff API – 1.11.5

1.11.5
Tests: passed (249/249)Coverage: 59.0%
Service
October 5, 2026
Tags
#tariff-api

Tariff API – 1.11.5

Bug Fixes

  • deps: replace the unmaintained backoff crate (8cdf639)
  • deps: clear the October RustSec advisories (82a6d51), closes cargo#10801

Performance & SLO

SLO Targets:
P95 < 200msP99 < 500msAvailability > 99.5%
Latest (Last 7 Days):
P95: 20.9ms ✅P99: 53.3ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Worst (Last 7 Days):
P95: 20.9ms ✅P99: 53.3ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Loading performance data...
Performance Tests:
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 20.9msP99: 53.3msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%100,664 requests
HTTP statuses: 0: 3 · 200: 100,661
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 20.0msP99: 50.6msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%101,133 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 101,133
Passedstaging test
10/16/2026
P95: 63.2msP99: 95.8msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%98,661 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 98,661
Passedstaging test
10/13/2026
P95: 183.4msP99: 259.0msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%87,133 requests
HTTP statuses: 0: 1 · 200: 87,132
Passedstaging test
10/9/2026
P95: 75.7msP99: 112.9msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%97,415 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 97,415
Passedstaging test
10/6/2026
P95: 78.2msP99: 148.9msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%97,354 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 97,354