What's New1.6.4 - Subscription API – 1.6.4

PlugStream Change Logs

PlugStream is continuously updated to improve reliability, security, and user experience. This page provides a transparent record of every software and firmware release, including what changed and why it matters.

Latest

Sentinel API 1.8.8

Sentinel API – 1.8.8

1.8.8
Tests: passed (68/68)Coverage: 33.3%
Service
October 9, 2026
Tags
#sentinel-api

Sentinel API – 1.8.8

Bug Fixes

  • auth: accept only identity headers signed by auth-api (a0c3e11)
  • auth: honour PLATFORM_ADMIN and SENTINEL_ADMIN only in platform mode (70fbb1a)
  • device-health: a failed incident e-mail no longer loses the incident or the event (e2015f2)
  • deps: move to sea-orm 2.0 and sqlx 0.9, which takes rsa out of the lockfile (23e0765)
  • deps: move lapin to 4.12 to drop the unmaintained instant crate (34618f2)
  • deps: clear the October RustSec advisories (4bb88e9), closes rust-lang/cargo#10801

Performance & SLO

SLO Targets:
P95 < 200msP99 < 500msAvailability > 99.5%
Latest (Last 7 Days):
P95: 3.2ms ✅P99: 5.3ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Worst (Last 7 Days):
P95: 3.2ms ✅P99: 20.0ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Loading performance data...
Performance Tests:
Passedstaging test
10/27/2026
P95: 3.2msP99: 5.3msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,094 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,094
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 3.2msP99: 20.0msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,272 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,272
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 3.1msP99: 21.2msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,437 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,437
Passedstaging test
10/16/2026
P95: 3.3msP99: 18.2msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,217 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,217
Passedstaging test
10/13/2026
P95: 18.2msP99: 56.1msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%104,805 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 104,805