What's New1.6.4 - Subscription API – 1.6.4

PlugStream Change Logs

PlugStream is continuously updated to improve reliability, security, and user experience. This page provides a transparent record of every software and firmware release, including what changed and why it matters.

Latest

Service API 1.15.0

Service API – 1.15.0

1.15.0
Tests: passed (128/128)Coverage: 32.5%
Service
October 11, 2026
Tags
#service-api

Service API – 1.15.0

Features

  • attachments: export the malware-scan backlog and scan outcomes (157d203)

Bug Fixes

  • auth: service tokens get only the tenant routes their subject is listed for (887a6a6)
  • retention: purge deleted attachments, expired idempotency rows and old outbox/inbox rows (cbd6709)
  • attachments: completion streams the upload through SHA-256; one per upload, four per pod (039675a)
  • deps: move to sea-orm 2.0 and sqlx 0.9, which takes rsa out of the lockfile (0016815)
  • references: call release-api with service-api's own token (3fa06de)
  • deps: clear the October RustSec advisories (27d9161), closes cargo#10801

Performance & SLO

SLO Targets:
P95 < 200msP99 < 500msAvailability > 99.5%
Latest (Last 7 Days):
P95: 2.6ms ✅P99: 9.5ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Worst (Last 7 Days):
P95: 2.7ms ✅P99: 15.1ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Loading performance data...
Performance Tests:
Passedstaging test
10/27/2026
P95: 2.6msP99: 9.5msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,543 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,543
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 2.7msP99: 15.1msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,616 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,616
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 2.6msP99: 13.6msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,405 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,405
Passedstaging test
10/16/2026
P95: 2.8msP99: 30.9msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,500 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,500
Passedstaging test
10/13/2026
P95: 53.3msP99: 77.9msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%102,666 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 102,666