What's New1.6.4 - Subscription API – 1.6.4

PlugStream Change Logs

PlugStream is continuously updated to improve reliability, security, and user experience. This page provides a transparent record of every software and firmware release, including what changed and why it matters.

Latest

Reporting API 1.20.6

Reporting API – 1.20.6

1.20.6
Tests: passed (264/264)Coverage: 40.6%
Service
October 16, 2026
Tags
#reporting-api

Reporting API – 1.20.6

1.20.6 (2026-10-16)

Performance Improvements

  • short-circuit performance health queries (1326a01)

Performance & SLO

SLO Targets:
P95 < 200msP99 < 500msAvailability > 99.5%
Latest (Last 7 Days):
P95: 100.6ms ✅P99: 285.3ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Worst (Last 7 Days):
P95: 100.6ms ✅P99: 321.8ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Loading performance data...
Performance Tests:
Passedstaging test
10/27/2026
P95: 100.6msP99: 285.3msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%97,509 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 97,509
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 94.2msP99: 321.8msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%97,539 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 97,539
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 108.8msP99: 289.7msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%97,594 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 97,594