What's New1.6.4 - Subscription API – 1.6.4

PlugStream Change Logs

PlugStream is continuously updated to improve reliability, security, and user experience. This page provides a transparent record of every software and firmware release, including what changed and why it matters.

Latest

Order API 1.24.6

Order API – 1.24.6

1.24.6
Tests: passed (123/123)Coverage: 23.8%
Service
October 9, 2026
Tags
#order-api

Order API – 1.24.6

Bug Fixes

  • orders: a party email is one plain mailbox, and order text is bounded (6c28b1d)
  • orders: an order names only a seller that sells to the buyer (bbdc4a0)
  • http: never send raw database errors to clients (1e94ae5)
  • inventory: reconcile checks the unit's current owner too (c8d86b3)
  • scanner: print a Product Label only for the caller's own stock (30be5cf)
  • deps: clear the October RustSec advisories (aa7e0ae), closes rust-lang/cargo#10801
  • deps: take aws-sdk-s3 1.144 for lru 0.18 (df090ff)

Performance & SLO

SLO Targets:
P95 < 200msP99 < 500msAvailability > 99.5%
Latest (Last 7 Days):
P95: 3.3ms ✅P99: 6.3ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Worst (Last 7 Days):
P95: 3.5ms ✅P99: 26.4ms ✅Availability: 100.00% ✅
Loading performance data...
Performance Tests:
Passedstaging test
10/27/2026
P95: 3.3msP99: 6.3msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,331 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,331
Passedstaging test
10/23/2026
P95: 3.5msP99: 26.4msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,307 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,307
Passedstaging test
10/20/2026
P95: 3.4msP99: 26.8msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,272 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,272
Passedstaging test
10/16/2026
P95: 3.5msP99: 17.1msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%105,598 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 105,598
Passedstaging test
10/13/2026
P95: 18.3msP99: 57.5msHTTP errors: 0.00%Availability: 100.00%104,594 requests
HTTP statuses: 200: 104,594